Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aledo, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aledo, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aledo, Il with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0596,872
ShkoderAlbania 8,4415,245
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9944,968
SaltaArgentina 7,7824,836
San AntonioArgentina 9,4625,880
San LuisArgentina 8,6365,366
San RafaelArgentina 8,7175,417
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0455,621
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1275,050
SarmientoArgentina 9,8706,133
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5889,065
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5819,061
SalzburgAustria 7,6384,747
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9486,182
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1826,327
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0666,255
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9833,096
SaveBenin 9,7116,035
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1394,436
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2425,122
SalvadorBrazil 8,0665,012
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7485,436
SantaremBrazil 6,0653,769
SantosBrazil 8,5665,323
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,3005,158
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,6234,115
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5504,692
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7895,462
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5615,320
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4705,263
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7594,200
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4765,267
São PauloBrazil 8,5095,288
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2695,138
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0263,744
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7314,804
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9164,919
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2735,141
SobralBrazil 7,1394,436
SoureBrazil 6,3083,920
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,4924,655
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1395,679
SurubimBrazil 7,8224,861
SadovoBulgaria 8,7555,440
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7055,409
SofiaBulgaria 8,6255,360
SiemreapCambodia 13,7808,563
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,5481,583
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,7931,114
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,0841,295
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,3182,062
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1421,953
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,1361,327
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7201,069
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 802498
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,3471,459
Scott, SkCanada 1,8471,148
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1671,346
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,2681,409
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,6361,017
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1012,549
Simcoe, OnCanada 991616
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,016631
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,3531,462
Smithers, BcCanada 3,0561,899
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,6721,660
Summerside, PeCanada 2,2531,400
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,6511,026
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,6581,031
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5411,579
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7664,205
SalCape Verde 6,9694,330
SantiagoChile 8,5415,308
SewellChile 8,6115,351
ShanghaiChina 11,3207,034
ShantouChina 12,3057,646
ShenyangChina 10,1826,327
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2872,042
Simon BolivarColombia 3,7042,302
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5212,188
SibenikCroatia 8,1005,033
SplitCroatia 8,1495,064
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2304,493
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8774,273
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1111,933
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2532,021
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1891,982
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0981,925
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1791,976
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,2071,993
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0751,911
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1701,970
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1041,929
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2892,044
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1621,965
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0731,910
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0321,884
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2151,998
San GabrielEcuador 4,6842,911
SalloumEgypt 9,6305,984
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8406,115
SohagEgypt 10,4626,502
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4256,478
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,0391,888
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7946,708
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8844,278
StrasbourgFrance 7,2694,517
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6813,530
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3903,350
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4985,902
SchleswigGermany 7,0044,353
StuttgartGermany 7,3484,566
SamosGreece 9,2315,736
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9835,582
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2415,743
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7842,351
SiguiriGuinea 8,4955,279
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9231,816
SzegedHungary 8,1595,070
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8874,901
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9533,078
SagarIndia 12,7277,909
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5417,172
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3358,287
SemnanIran 10,7576,685
ShahroudIran 10,7346,670
ShirazIran 11,3247,037
ShannonIreland 6,0283,746
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5864,714
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2515,127
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5425,308
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7084,790
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8454,875
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4555,254
SigonellaItaly 8,5025,283
SassandraIvory Coast 9,2205,730
SagaJapan 10,7376,672
SaigoJapan 10,3146,410
SakaiJapan 10,3816,451
SakataJapan 9,7446,055
SapporoJapan 9,2995,779
SaseboJapan 10,7736,694
SendaiJapan 9,7496,058
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6596,624
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6426,613
ShinjoJapan 9,7356,049
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4526,495
ShirakawaJapan 9,8866,143
ShizuokaJapan 10,1756,323
SumotoJapan 10,4136,471
SuttsuJapan 9,3775,827
SuwaJapan 10,0936,272
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3905,213
SavannakhetLaos 13,4158,336
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5974,721
SiluteLithuania 7,5534,693
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5775,330
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2369,468
SalimaMalawi 13,9698,681
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0188,711
SibuMalaysia 14,6719,116
SanMali 8,7225,420
SegouMali 8,6085,349
SikassoMali 8,7935,464
St. BrandonMauritius 16,09410,001
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7901,734
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2896,394
SainshandMongolia 10,2346,360
SafiMorocco 7,0924,407
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1994,474
SittweMyanmar 13,2068,206
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0788,127
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5494,070
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9183,677
SaiqOman 12,1897,575
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6267,846
SurOman 12,3207,656
SialkotPakistan 11,7097,276
SibbiPakistan 11,8757,379
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,2955,155
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4784,026
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2448,230
SandomierzPoland 7,9124,916
SniezkaPoland 7,5904,717
SuwalkiPoland 7,7154,794
SzczecinPoland 7,3484,566
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8314,245
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5713,462
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4572,148
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,15610,040
Satu MareRomania 8,1955,092
SibiuRomania 8,4175,230
SulinaRomania 8,7715,450
SadrinskRussia 8,9615,568
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5814,711
SalekhardRussia 7,9074,914
SaratovRussia 8,9165,541
SejmcanRussia 7,1734,458
SelagoncyRussia 7,8944,906
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4365,243
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9375,554
SmolenskRussia 8,0795,020
SociRussia 9,3995,841
SortovalaRussia 7,4574,634
SuntarRussia 8,2615,134
SurgutRussia 8,5595,319
SverdlovskRussia 8,8165,479
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0925,028
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6842,289
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,6266,603
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7789,183
SingaporeSingapore 15,0669,362
SliacSlovakia 7,9274,926
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4646,502
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3146,409
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8564,260
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9634,327
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8304,245
SevilleSpain 7,0354,372
SennarSudan 11,7047,273
ShambatSudan 11,4497,114
ShendiSudan 11,4227,098
StenseleSweden 6,7034,166
StockholmSweden 7,1144,421
StorlienSweden 6,6044,104
SundsvallSweden 6,8774,273
SantisSwitzerland 7,4574,634
SongeaTanzania 13,8228,589
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3628,303
SongkhlaThailand 14,5289,028
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7418,539
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3448,914
SurinThailand 13,6258,467
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3755,826
SokodeTogo 9,5335,924
SfaxTunisia 8,4115,227
SousseTunisia 8,3285,175
SamsunTurkey 9,4395,865
SiirtTurkey 10,0246,229
SivasTurkey 9,6115,973
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9416,799
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3213,928
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9513,698
SarataUkraine 8,6945,402
SarnyUkraine 8,1135,041
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0325,613
SumyUkraine 8,5235,296
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8707,376
SaltoUruguay 8,7395,431
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,6081,621
Safford, AzUsa 1,9021,182
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,593990
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6621,033
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 256159
Saint Paul, NeUsa 587365
Saint Peter, MnUsa 414258
Salem, InUsa 480299
Salem, OrUsa 2,6231,630
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,7581,092
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,367850
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,443897
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,4911,548
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,7111,685
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4582,149
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,6981,676
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 686426
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,6601,653
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,6561,650
Santuck, ScUsa 1,032641
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 809503
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,317818
Scott City, KsUsa 920572
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,054655
Scottsburg, InUsa 480299
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,5791,603
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,5761,601
Sedan, KsUsa 621386
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,5731,599
Selma, AlUsa 1,062660
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,508937
Seymour, InUsa 480299
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 613381
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,364848
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 984611
Sioux City, IaUsa 473294
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 552343
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 399248
Southport, NcUsa 1,384860
Sparta, IlUsa 336209
Spencer, WvUsa 880547
Spickard, MoUsa 244152
Spokane, WaUsa 2,2231,381
Spooner, WiUsa 541336
Springfield, IlUsa 171106
Springfield, MissouriUsa 467290
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6843,532
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 564350
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 256159
Stambaugh, MiUsa 596371
Stamford, CtUsa 1,424885
State College, PaUsa 1,104686
State University, MsUsa 907564
State University, NmUsa 1,7411,082
Staunton, VaUsa 1,069665
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,333828
Steffenville, MoUsa 14087
Stockton, CaUsa 2,6071,620
Storm Lake, IaUsa 394245
Storrs, CtUsa 1,563972
Subiaco, ArUsa 717446
Summerville, ScUsa 1,306812
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,3901,485
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 280174
Syracuse, NeUsa 420261
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,249776
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7756,696
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1172,558
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3552,707
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0243,122
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2574,510
SocotraYemen 13,0458,106
SenangaZambia 13,1978,201
SerenjeZambia 13,5748,435
SeshekeZambia 13,3778,313
SolweziZambia 13,1818,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -