Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aledo, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aledo, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aledo, Il with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2116,345
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1468,791
ParanaArgentina 8,6785,393
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5975,342
PehuajoArgentina 9,0485,623
PergaminoArgentina 8,8915,525
PigeArgentina 9,2125,724
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5475,311
PosadasArgentina 8,4165,230
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1695,076
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4885,275
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1635,694
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,41410,821
Port HedlandAustralia 16,40110,192
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4943,414
ParakouBenin 9,6285,983
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8874,901
ParacatuBrazil 7,9114,916
ParanaBrazil 7,4224,612
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5975,342
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9014,910
ParintinsBrazil 5,9643,706
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9844,340
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6665,385
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0595,008
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4644,638
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7764,832
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1455,061
PeixeBrazil 7,3344,557
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6174,733
PicosBrazil 7,3474,566
PiraiBrazil 8,5835,334
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6614,761
PompeuBrazil 8,2055,099
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9494,940
Porto De MozBrazil 6,1563,826
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5355,304
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1893,846
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8935,526
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2084,479
PosseBrazil 7,6544,756
PlevenBulgaria 8,6365,366
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7435,433
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9498,668
Peace River, AbCanada 2,5501,584
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0511,896
Penticton, BcCanada 2,4111,498
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,232765
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,093679
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,163723
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,7891,733
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,6181,627
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,9801,852
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,139708
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7471,086
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7461,706
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2472,018
Princeton, BcCanada 1,440895
ParronChile 8,6245,359
Puerto AysenChile 9,7786,076
Puerto MonttChile 9,3425,805
Punta ArenasChile 10,6316,606
PingbianChina 11,5957,205
PeralesColombia 4,3632,711
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5212,810
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5042,177
PragueCzech Republic 7,5524,693
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1471,955
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1351,948
PoloDominican Republic 3,1681,968
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0551,898
PichilingueEcuador 4,8242,998
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7952,979
PuyoEcuador 4,9083,050
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0906,270
ParisFrance 6,9274,305
PerpignanFrance 7,3324,556
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,28311,361
Port-GentilGabon 10,8766,758
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6612,897
PotsdamGermany 7,3324,556
PatrasGreece 8,8735,514
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0922,543
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8672,403
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9452,452
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0801,914
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9501,833
PecsHungary 8,0725,016
PambanIndia 14,3358,908
PuneIndia 13,2138,211
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4159,579
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0189,333
PadovaItaly 7,7354,807
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6334,743
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3445,185
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3255,173
PantelleriaItaly 8,3485,188
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6804,773
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9764,956
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9364,931
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0885,026
PiacenzaItaly 7,6364,745
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7624,823
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8284,865
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1195,045
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3205,170
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0344,992
PrizziItaly 8,3805,208
PakseLaos 13,5408,414
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7409,160
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,24610,096
PlaisanceMauritius 16,28310,118
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2026,961
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4045,222
PatheinMyanmar 13,5648,429
PutaoMyanmar 12,3677,685
PyiMyanmar 13,3358,286
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6367,852
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8617,992
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0428,105
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0428,104
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1228,154
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8117,961
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9398,041
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0791,913
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3226,415
PohangNorth Korea 10,5116,532
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3676,442
PadidanPakistan 12,1707,562
PanjgurPakistan 12,0337,478
ParachinarPakistan 11,4687,126
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1907,575
PeshawarPakistan 11,4877,138
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3418,290
PilarParaguay 8,2665,137
PiscoPeru 6,2743,898
PiuraPeru 5,2453,260
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3673,957
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6028,453
PoznanPoland 7,5324,680
PrzemyslPoland 8,0344,993
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7394,187
PortalegrePortugal 6,8134,234
Porto Portugal 6,6224,115
PavelecRussia 8,4565,254
PecoraRussia 7,8954,906
PermRussia 8,5975,342
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6184,734
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5764,708
PjatigorskRussia 9,5035,905
PoronajskRussia 8,6755,391
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1045,657
Providenja BayRussia 5,6193,492
PskovRussia 7,6734,768
PodorSenegal 7,6474,752
PopradSlovakia 7,9564,944
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,4919,005
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,2398,848
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5254,676
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4839,000
Port SudanSudan 11,4217,097
ParamariboSuriname 5,2823,282
PiteňSweden 6,8494,256
PalmyraSyria 10,1456,305
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8755,515
PhetchabunThailand 13,5078,393
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4848,379
PhraeThailand 13,3408,290
PhuketThailand 14,4959,007
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4688,991
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7638,552
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0368,722
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4532,767
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4384,001
PoltavaUkraine 8,6265,360
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9355,552
PradoUruguay 9,1545,689
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2175,727
Palestine, IlUsa 339211
Pana, IlUsa 242151
Paoli, InUsa 480299
Paris, IlUsa 277172
Park Rapids, MnUsa 732455
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,203747
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,335830
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 886551
Pawhuska, OkUsa 667415
Pawnee City, NeUsa 437272
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,2991,429
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,219757
Peoria, IlUsa 11773
Perry, OkUsa 762474
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,337831
Philo, OhUsa 769478
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0361,265
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 851529
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 758471
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 709441
Pipestone, MnUsa 549341
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 909565
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,424885
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,6881,049
Pocahontas, ArUsa 556346
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,7941,115
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 709441
Pontiac, IlUsa 168104
Pontotoc, MsUsa 771479
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,6331,636
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,259782
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,341833
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,6331,636
Portage, WiUsa 372231
Portland, MaineUsa 1,7211,070
Portland, OregonUsa 2,5901,610
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 228142
Prescott, ArUsa 798496
Priest River, IdUsa 2,1891,360
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,328825
Princeton, InUsa 421262
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,6311,014
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,193742
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5772,844
PetaukeZambia 13,7358,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -