Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aledo, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aledo, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aledo, Il with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,3747,068
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6107,215
KhostAfghanistan 11,5207,159
KunduzAfghanistan 11,1406,922
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8277,349
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90110,502
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7964,845
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9646,192
KandiBenin 9,5245,918
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,5001,554
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,150715
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,148714
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,4071,496
Kenora, OnCanada 1,012629
Kingston, OnCanada 1,230764
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2362,633
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3152,060
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4801,541
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,464910
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,9806,823
KashiChina 10,9716,818
KunmingChina 12,5407,792
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7037,273
KhargaEgypt 10,4826,514
KosseirEgypt 10,6596,624
KajaaniFinland 7,1484,442
KuopioFinland 7,2534,507
KuusamoFinland 7,0724,395
KarlsruheGermany 7,2864,528
KasselGermany 7,2014,475
KonstanzGermany 7,4194,610
KumasiGhana 9,4685,884
KalamataGreece 8,9845,583
KerkiraGreece 8,6555,378
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1095,660
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7802,349
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9903,101
KankanGuinea 8,5595,319
KindiaGuinea 8,2845,148
KissidougouGuinea 8,5635,321
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,4704,021
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5107,774
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5117,775
KeszthelyHungary 7,9594,946
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1883,224
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9508,047
KotaIndia 12,5357,790
KozhikodeIndia 14,0498,730
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1989,444
KermanIran 11,4357,106
KermanshahIran 10,6076,591
Khoram AbadIran 10,7486,679
KilkennyIreland 6,1323,811
KingstonJamaica 2,9021,803
KagoshimaJapan 10,8896,767
KanazawaJapan 10,1186,287
KaruizawaJapan 10,0436,241
KatsuuraJapan 10,0586,250
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1096,282
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0735,638
KobeJapan 10,3646,440
KochiJapan 10,5526,557
KofuJapan 10,1056,279
KumagayaJapan 10,0186,225
KumamotoJapan 10,7616,687
KumejimaJapan 11,5747,192
KureJapan 10,5386,548
KushiroJapan 9,1545,688
KutchanJapan 9,3415,805
KyotoJapan 10,3086,406
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0146,223
KitaleKenya 12,8547,987
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1396,922
KufraLibya 10,0986,275
KaunasLithuania 7,7004,785
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5084,666
KybartaiLithuania 7,6694,766
KarongaMalawi 13,6308,470
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,5989,071
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,1138,770
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,9479,288
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,6679,114
KuantanMalaysia 14,8309,216
KuchingMalaysia 14,8229,211
KayesMali 8,0945,030
KeniebaMali 8,2225,109
KidalMali 8,8675,510
KitaMali 8,3555,192
KoutiaMali 8,7375,429
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,3026,402
KisinevMoldova 8,5765,329
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7386,051
KhatgalMongolia 9,7906,084
KhovdMongolia 10,1146,285
KhujirtMongolia 10,1476,305
KhutagMongolia 9,8766,137
KenitraMorocco 7,1724,457
KalewaMyanmar 12,8557,989
KathaMyanmar 12,7297,910
KawthaungMyanmar 14,2638,863
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,2818,253
KengtungMyanmar 13,0018,079
KhamtiMyanmar 12,5337,788
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,4488,357
KathmanduNepal 12,3677,685
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,6987,891
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2998,264
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8587,990
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1188,152
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9998,077
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8307,973
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9808,066
KanoNigeria 9,9146,161
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3666,441
KarasjokNorway 6,6994,163
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3543,948
KristiansandNorway 6,7074,168
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4243,992
KhasabOman 11,8137,341
KarachiPakistan 12,3547,677
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3487,673
KhanpurPakistan 12,0447,484
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0227,470
KororPalau 12,9178,027
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9304,928
KlodzkoPoland 7,6594,760
KoszalinPoland 7,3724,581
KrakowPoland 7,8574,883
KalakanRussia 9,0085,598
KaliningradRussia 7,5554,695
KamenskoeRussia 6,6374,124
KandalaksaRussia 7,0794,399
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2514,506
KazanRussia 8,6225,358
KemRussia 7,3294,555
KerchRussia 9,0805,642
KhabarovskRussia 9,0815,643
KirenskRussia 8,8905,524
KirovRussia 8,3535,191
KljuciRussia 7,2784,523
KolpasevRussia 8,9575,566
KorfRussia 6,7734,209
KostromaRussia 8,1585,069
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5504,070
KotlasRussia 8,0224,985
KrasnodarRussia 9,2395,742
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3035,781
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,7695,449
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2235,731
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3593,952
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,9005,530
KurganRussia 9,0595,629
KurskRussia 8,5085,287
KyraRussia 9,6976,026
KigaliRwanda 12,7167,902
KoldaSenegal 7,9064,913
KabalaSierra Leone 8,4285,237
KosiceSlovakia 8,0394,995
KimberleySouth Africa 14,1398,786
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0696,257
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5549,044
KadugliSudan 11,6397,232
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1576,933
KassalaSudan 11,7287,288
KhartoumSudan 11,4557,119
KostiSudan 11,6707,252
KalmarSweden 7,2184,485
KaresuandoSweden 6,6754,148
KarlstadSweden 6,8914,282
KristianstadSweden 7,1484,442
KamishliSyria 10,0686,256
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8018,576
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9758,684
Khon KaenThailand 13,4698,370
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,8718,620
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6478,481
KairouanTunisia 8,3025,159
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7996,089
KarsTurkey 9,8326,110
KastamonuTurkey 9,3025,781
KayseriTurkey 9,6225,980
KonyaTurkey 9,5315,923
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2796,387
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,1076,902
KinlossUk 6,1263,807
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,6645,384
KievUkraine 8,3745,203
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9055,534
KirovogradUkraine 8,6095,350
KlepininoUkraine 8,9515,562
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,6965,404
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0234,985
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,6995,405
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 472293
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,0011,244
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 372231
Keene, NhUsa 1,582983
Kenton, OhUsa 587365
Kenton, OkUsa 1,127700
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,0201,255
Kimball, NeUsa 1,090677
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,8663,024
Kingfisher, OkUsa 824512
Kinston, NcUsa 1,318819
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,5491,584
Knoxville, TnUsa 840522
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6332,879
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0963,166
KabompoZambia 13,1008,141
KabweZambia 13,5168,399
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,5158,398
KafirondaZambia 13,3558,299
KaomaZambia 13,2358,224
KasamaZambia 13,4288,344
KasempaZambia 13,2338,223
KawambwaZambia 13,2308,221
KaroiZimbabwe 13,7788,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -