Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aledo, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aledo, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aledo, Il with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2146,968
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3025,159
HuamboAngola 12,3367,666
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5579,667
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2709,489
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2859,498
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3988,947
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2223,245
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,8172,372
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2631,406
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,2671,409
Hamilton, OnCanada 944587
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6601,653
Harrow, OnCanada 684425
Hay River, NtCanada 2,7731,723
Hope, BcCanada 2,5431,580
HaikouChina 12,8868,008
HailarChina 9,5405,928
HamiChina 10,6846,639
HetanChina 11,2787,008
HavanaCuba 2,1591,341
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,2242,004
HigueyDominican Republic 3,2712,033
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,0831,916
HelwanEgypt 10,1586,312
HurguadaEgypt 10,5376,548
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,7883,597
HelsinkiFinland 7,3394,560
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3424,562
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,3445,185
HamburgGermany 7,0844,402
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,0844,402
HannoverGermany 7,1404,437
HelgolandGermany 6,9354,310
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,5214,673
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3205,791
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6692,280
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4333,997
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,5664,080
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3183,305
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4258,343
HaifaIsrael 10,1186,287
HaboroJapan 9,1665,696
HachijojimaJapan 10,2706,382
HachinoheJapan 9,5155,913
HagiJapan 10,5756,572
HakodateJapan 9,4385,865
HamadaJapan 10,4986,523
HamamatsuJapan 10,2326,358
HikoneJapan 10,2596,375
HimejiJapan 10,3786,449
HiradoJapan 10,7626,688
HirooJapan 9,2675,759
HiroshimaJapan 10,5266,541
HitaJapan 10,7026,651
HitoyoshiJapan 10,8166,721
HunLibya 9,1945,713
HomboriMali 8,8415,494
HomalinMyanmar 12,6667,871
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5328,409
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3658,305
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5038,391
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5118,396
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8588,611
HororataNew Zealand 13,4848,379
HyderabadPakistan 12,3347,664
HuanucoPeru 5,8563,639
HelPoland 7,4784,647
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,0775,640
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5285,299
HatangaRussia 7,4084,604
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7424,811
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,7826,700
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9746,819
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9324,929
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,2877,635
HaejuSouth Korea 10,4696,506
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0406,239
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7159,144
HalaibSudan 11,1526,930
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6887,263
HudeibaSudan 11,3827,073
HaparandaSweden 6,9104,294
HarnosandSweden 6,8914,282
HamaSyria 10,0116,221
HassakahSyria 10,0956,273
Hua HinThailand 13,9528,670
HakkariTurkey 10,1436,303
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4984,038
HersonUkraine 8,7875,460
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2795,144
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,393866
Hanover, NhUsa 1,589988
Harrisburg, IlUsa 375233
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,197744
Hart, MiUsa 528328
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,527949
Hartington, NeUsa 550342
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,178732
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,015631
Hays, KsUsa 717445
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,7201,690
Hebron, NeUsa 602374
Helena, MtUsa 1,7901,112
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,096681
Henderson, NcUsa 1,259782
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,032641
Hermit, CoUsa 1,411877
Hernando, MsUsa 692430
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,096681
Highmore, SdUsa 788489
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,356842
Hillsboro, IlUsa 280174
Hillsdale, MiUsa 512318
Holly, CoUsa 1,000622
Homer, AkUsa 4,5672,838
Hoopeston, IlUsa 287178
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 551342
Horton, KsUsa 412256
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,015631
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,000622
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 637396
Houma, LaUsa 1,268788
Houston, TexasUsa 1,288800
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 780485
Huntsville, AlUsa 798496
Huron, SdUsa 699435
HanoiVietnam 12,9018,017
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,9758,684
HarareZimbabwe 13,9798,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -